In all, there were a total of 148 executives elected across the country in the New Patriotic Party (NPP) regional elections.

ALSO READ:

NPP elections: Names of TESCON Presidents expunged from delegates album

The event, which came off from Friday, May 27 to Sunday May 29, 2022, saw various NPP members either retain their executive positions or lose them to other contestants in the regional executive elections.

Greater Accra NPP Elections

CHAIRMAN Divine Otoo Agorhom
1ST VICE Joana Adda Frances
2ND VICE
Eric Nartey
SECRETARY
Odarlai Parker

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Baba Seidu

TREASURER
Racheal Tutu

ORGANIZER
Prince Obeng

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Grace Acheampong

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Moses Abor

NASARA COORDINATOR
Jeff Kassim

ASHANTI REGIONAL NPP ELECTIONS

CHAIRMAN
Bernard Antwi Boasiako

FIRST VICE CHAIRMAN
Patrick Chairman

SECOND VICE CHAIRMAN
Victoria Owusu-Achiaw

SECRETARY
Lawyer Kwame Ado Appiah

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Allen Gyimah

TREASURER
Hajia Zainab Sallow

ORGANIZER
Francus Adomako

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Raph Sarfo Patrick

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Nana Ama Ampomaa

NASARA COORDINATOR
Alhaji Saalim Bamba

EASTERN REGION

CHAIRMAN
Jeff Konadu Addo

1ST VICE CHAIRMAN
Twum Barima

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN
Frank Appiah

SECRETARY
Anthony Adjei

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Nana Yaw Papin

REGIONAL TREASURER
Kumi Larbi

ORGANIZER
Jerry Osei Poku

WOMEN ORGANISER
Mercy Amoh-Darkoah

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Adamu Musah Raha

NASARA COORDINATOR.
Baba Fadilu Fafana

WESTERN REGIONAL DELEGATES

CHAIRMAN
Francis Ndede Siah

1ST VICE
Asafoakye Badu

2ND VICE
Kwame Armah

SECRETARY
Okatakyie Amankwaa Afrifa

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Nana Adjoa Appiah

TREASURER
Horma Akesi Mieza

ORGANIZER
Abdul Ganiyu Mohammed

WOMEN ORGANIZER

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Benedict Addae

NASARA COORDINATOR
Al-Labib Imam Ali

WESTERN NORTH NPP

CHAIRMAN
Benjamin Armah

1ST VICE CHAIRMAN
Theophilus Tandoh Eric

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN
Ernest Nkrumah

SECRETARY
Felix Foster Ackah

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
George Alex Monney

TREASURER
Armoh-kye John

ORGANIZER
McDaniels Nyame

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Gabriel Doh

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Golly Antwi Boasiako

NASARA COORDINATOR
Yunus Abubakar

NORTHERN REGIONAL WINNERS NPP

CHAIRMAN
Mohammed Baantima Samba

FIRST VICE CHAIRMAN
Iddrisu Sunday

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN
Abdul Rahman Salihu Mahama

SECRETARY
Hudu Zakaria

REGIONAL ORGANIZER
Salifu Rashid

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Hajia Rahana Aziz

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Mohamm├Ęd Alhassan

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Aniwaba Kwaku Bediako Jeremiah

TREASURER
Yussif Toyibu

NASARA COORDINATOR
Alhaji Fatawu Adam Danjega


NORTH EAST REGIONAL NPP

CHAIRMAN
Akamara Bawa Henry

1ST VICE
Alhaji Gado

2ND VICE
Abdul Rahaman Gariba

SECRETARY
Sambie Suley

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Yamusah Ibrahim

ORGANIZER
Amos Yambil

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Mumuni M. Nurudeen

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Haruna Humu

NASARA COORDINATOR

UPPER EAST REGIONAL NPP

CHAIRMAN
Anthony Namoo

FIRST VICE CHAIRMAN
Isaac Adawele Atasige

SECOND VICE CHAIRMAN
Bampil Dabeabo Moses

SECRETARY
Elvis Figo A. Awonekai

ASSISTANCE SECRETARY
Atangiba M. Shakiru

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Mush Salahu-deen

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Ayamba Georgina

TREASURER
Daniel N. Ayine

NASARA CORDINATOR
Salley Musah Delwinde

UPPER WEST REGION NPP ELECTIONS

CHAIRMAN
Mr. Sanbaye B Kangbere, AKA Chairman
Heavy Weight

1ST VICE
Abdul-Rahaman Abdul-Aziz

2ND VICE
Alhaji Aziz Gado

SECRETARY
Tanko Daniel Dauda

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Alhassan Yussif

TREASURER
Alhassan Suleman

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Hamid Mohammed Saana

NASARA COORDINATOR
Ali Mohammed Nuri

VOLTA REGIONAL NPP ELECTIONS

CHAIRMAN
Makafui Woanya

1ST VICE
Abdulai Mohammed

2ND VICE
Richard Kwadekpo

SECRETARY
Pope Yao Yevu

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Samuel Anku

ORGANIZER
Kosi Bodza

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Destiny Bright Tettey

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Rejoice Afi Adzagbo

TREASURER
Wisdom Gakpo

NASARA COORDINATOR
Mudashiru Adebayo

SAVANNA REGIONAL EXECUTIVES ELECTIONS

CHAIRMAN
1. Alhaji Iddrisu Sulemana ( Incumbent )

1ST VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. Abudu Amadu Musah ( unopposed )

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN
Johnson Kwame Gyinde

SECRETARY
1. Mohammed Issah

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Mayoyo Aminu Sulemana (Incumbent )

ORGANIZER
Kwame Aboagye

TREASURER
Abu Lutie

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Raphael Akati Mahama ( Incumbent )

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Hajia Safia Mohammed ( Incumbent )

NASARA COORDINATOR:
Mohammed Marhey Bamba – 107

OTI REGIONAL EXECUTIVES RESULTS

CHAIRMAN
Evans Yaw Dapaah

1ST VICE
Collins Ahenkora Castro

2ND VICE
Doris Abronye

SECRETARY
Akpabeh Jonathan Manu

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Daniel Asiedu

ORGANIZER
Felix Ade

REGIONAL YOUTH ORGANISER
Prince Amanor

TREASURER
Joe Denteh

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Alice Mensah

NASARA COORDINATOR
Aliu Bashiru Sharabutu

BONO REGIONAL ELECTIONS

CHAIRMAN
Kwame Baffoe

1ST VICE
Joseph Mensah

2ND VICE
Kate Nana Ya Amponsah Agyare

SECRETARY
Kofi Ofosu Boateng

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Isaac Kwame Benkae

TREASURER
Alhaji Issaka Issa

ORGANIZER
Evans Afari Gyan Yeboah

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Abdul Razak Oppong

WOMEN ORGANIZER
Doris Asomah (grassroot mama)

NASARA COORDINATOR
Alhaji Oman Faisal

BONO EAST REGIONAL NPP ELECTIONS

CHAIRMAN
Ibrahim Baba Bukari

1ST VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. David Amoah

2ND VICE CHAIRMAN
Baba Ahmed

SECRETARY
David Boakye

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Seidu Limann

ORGANISER
Sule Musa

WOMEN ORGANISER
Sophia Danso Afriyie

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Charles Addo

TREASURER
Martha Baffoe

NASARA COORDINATOR
Jibril Abubakari

AHAFO REGIONAL NPP ELECTIONS

CHAIRMAN
Kwabena Owusu Sekyere

1ST VICE
Justice Appiah-Antwi

2ND VICE
Collins sei Bonsu

SECRETARY
Nana Antwi Eric

ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Samuel Akoto Owusu

TREASURER
Eugene Kusi Boakye

ORGANIZER
Alfred Asiedu

YOUTH ORGANIZER
Seth Oduro